2011-2012 ANNUAL REPORT

Officers

Chairman:
Dominick M. Servedio, STV Group, Inc.

Vice Chairmen:
Jay Badame, Tishman Construction Corporation
Jane A. Chmielinski, AECOM Technology Corp.
George E. Leventis, Langan
J. Robert Mann Jr., E-J Electric Installation Co.

President:
Richard T. Anderson, New York Building Congress

Treasurer:
Gregory A. Kelly, PB

Secretary:
Husam Ahmad, HAKS

General Counsel:
Michael K. De Chiara, Zetlin & De Chiara, LLP

Past Chairmen:
John F. Hennessy III, Hennessy & Williamson
Richard L. Tomasetti, Thornton Tomasetti

Governors:

Joan Blumenfeld, Perkins & Will
James T. Callahan, International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 15, 15A, 15B, 15C, 15D
Jeffery R. Capazzi, The Jobin Organization, Inc.
Arthur S. Doerner, Component Assembly Systems, Inc.
Jonathan S. Drescher, The Durst Organization
Christian Esteban, A. Esteban & Company
Michael Feigin, Weeks Marine
Anthony Florez, Sirina Fire Protection Corp.
Andy Frankl, IBEX Construction
William J. Gilbane III, Gilbane Building Company
Louis C. Grassi, Grassi & Co. CPA’s, P.C.
Kenneth D. Levien, Levien & Company, Inc.
John N. Lieber, Silverstein Properties
David W. Marino, Allied North America
Cheryl McKissack Daniel, McKissack & McKissack
Richard Minieri, ASM Mechanical Systems
Joseph Mizzi, F. J. Sciame Construction Co., Inc.
Mark Moran, Ingersoll Rand Security Technologies
Robert W. Mullen, Structure Tone, Inc.
Raymond Quartararo, Jones Lang LaSalle
Denise M. Richardson, The General Contractors Association of New York, Inc.
Porie Saikia-Eapen, CH2M Hill
Gary Segal, Five Star Electric
Floyd Warkol, KSW Mechanical Services, Inc.
Sandra C. Wilkin, Bradford Construction Corp.

Governors Emeriti:

Jeffrey M. Levy, RailWorks Corporation
Jack Rudin, Rudin Management Company, Inc.

Senior Advisors:

F.H.(Bud) Griffis, Polytechnic Institute of NYU
D. Kenneth Patton

Staff:

Provided to the Foundation by the New York Building Congress

Cathy A. DelliCarpini-Kruse, Senior Vice President/COO
Andrew S. Hollweck, Vice President–Policy and Programs
Jeanine M. Badalamenti, Events Director
Sheri J. Bell, Finance Director
Dawn M. Rubino, Programs Director
Robert Chapman III, Membership & Database Manager
Yesenia Hernandez-Brito, Executive Coordinator



The New York Building Foundation thanks Parsons Brinckerhoff for design services, and Grassi & Co. CPA’s, P.C. and The Jobin Organization for underwriting the printing of this publication.
Published 6/2011